Ornament online store pays great attention to protecting its users' personal data. Users of the online store Ornament have the right to browse the Web site of the site without notifying themselves of any personal data. However, in order to provide services related to the purchase of goods presented in the online store, we need your contact details so that we can call you, confirm the order, the payment methods, and the delivery of the goods.

1. General provisions

1.1. This Privacy Policy sets the order for receiving, storing, processing, using and disclosing personal data of the User. We get the User's personal information from the User when placing an order through the store's shopping cart, when ordering by telephone specified on the site, and when registering by the User (account creation). User's personal data are filled by the User (when placing an order through the store's shopping cart or when registering on the site). The information required for the provision of services is marked in a special way *. Other information is provided by the User at his discretion.

1.2. The user is obliged to register an order through the shopping cart of the online store Ornament:

Read the Online Store Terms and Conditions;

Carefully read this Privacy Policy (hereafter "Policy");

Become a registered user of the online store Ornament to express your complete agreement to the terms by clicking on the "Acquainted with the Terms of Use" button.

In the form of placing an order, the user himself fills in the necessary personal data (name, email address, contact number, address of the delivery of the goods);

1.3. The User has no right to use the Ornament Online Store, namely to make an order and register if he does not agree with the Terms of Service of this site and this Privacy Policy. When ordering a product or registering in an online store Ornament and entering personal data or providing this data by telephone specified on the site, the User gives his consent to use the provided information by the Online Store Administration.

1.4. In addition, information may be transferred to third parties marketing / advertising purposes that do not violate the current legislation of Ukraine, in particular for the free use of its name, surname or other materials, as well as for sending information, messages (including advertising character) etc., without any restrictions on the territory, time and manner of use. Such consent is also considered in Art. 296, 307, 308 of the Civil Code of Ukraine.

1.5. The User grants the Administration of the online store Ornament to receive, store, process, use and disclose personal data under the terms of this Privacy Policy in accordance with the Law of Ukraine "On Protection of Personal Data".

1.6. The User acknowledges that in case of a careless attitude by the User for the safe storage of his login and password giving access to his personal data, third parties may obtain unauthorized access to the account and personal and other user data. Ornamentne Online Store is liable for damages caused by such access. We recommend that users use complex passwords that consist of numbers and letters. You can change the password to access your personal data by using the "Login to store" function and going to the "My data" section.

2. The purpose of collection and processing of personal data of users

2.1. Personal data of the User are not transferred to third parties, except cases specified in Article 1, p.1.5.

2.2. The online store Ornament collects and processes personal data for communication with the User, including sending a message about the provision of the service, informing the user about the availability of the product, confirmation of the order, delivery of goods ordered by the User, for the communication of the courier service with the User, as well as to notify the User about promotions, sales, marketing programs, etc. from the online store Ornament.

3. Change the user's personal information

3.1. The user may at any time change (update, add, delete) the personal information provided to him or her, by using the "Login to store" function and going to the section "My data".

4. Protecting collected information

4.1. Online store management takes all necessary and sufficient organizational and technical measures and precautions to protect the privacy of user data.

5. Changing Privacy Policy

5.1. The online store administration has the right to change the terms of the Privacy Policy. In this case, we will replace the version of the document on the Privacy Policy page. Please, periodically review these terms to be informed about how the online store Ornament protects your personal data.

6. Minority

6.1. Since the Online Store Authority respects privacy and complies with child protection legislation, individuals under the age of 18 should not provide any personal data. The administration will not collect, store, process, use and disclose personal data from minors.

7. Other Terms

7.1. The user agrees to receive promotional materials about promotions and sales, marketing programs, etc. from the online store Ornament by means of communication, such as by e-mail, mobile communications, including the User specified in his profile on the site. In case of unwillingness to receive mailing, the User may contact the Ornament online store, by e-mail [email protected], or by himself disclaim the news subscription.

8. Feedback. Questions and Suggestions

8.1. All suggestions or questions regarding this Policy should be communicated to the Support Service at [email protected]